GDPR & Privacy notice

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came in to law in October 2018 as it applies in the UK, tailored by the Data Protection Act 2018.

 

Anderson Associates Property London take the privacy of our subscribers and clients seriously.  Before submitting personal details to us via our website, email or phone, we clearly state that by doing so you are giving us permission to store your personal details.  Those details will be deleted at an appropriate time; either when our services to the client have ceased or if you specifically ask us to delete from our database and/or no longer wish to receive notices from us.

 

Who we are?

Anderson Associates Property London is a private limited company registered in England & Wales.

 

The main point of contact and data protection office is:  Selma Anderson

selma@andersonassociates.london

+44 207 938 2510 | +44 7968 377 692

What information do we collect?

  • Your name

  • Your email address

  • Your address

  • Your telephone number(s)

 

We do not share any of your personal information.

 

How we collect data

  • when a user registers on our website

  • contacts us via the contact form on the website

  • emails us directly

  • calls us directly

  • purchases or uses your services

  • signs up to a newsletter, etc.

 

How do we use personal information?

Describe in detail all the service- and business-related purposes for which you will process data. For example, this may include things like:

  • account set up and administration

  • communication

  • delivering marketing communication

  • providing services

 

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?

  • consent

  • contract 

 

How do we secure personal data?

All personal information is kept on a secure server based in the cloud.  All reasonable care has been taken to secure that data.

 

How long do we keep your personal data for?

We do not retain data for no longer than reasonably necessary.

  • Until our services to the client is complete

  • When the client unsubscribes from our database and email marketing

 

Unsubscribe

Please email us at selma@andersonassociates.london.

 

How to contact us?

Please email us at selma@andersonassociates.london

 

Use of cookies

We do use cookies. 

 

Linking to other websites / third party content

We do not link to third party website nor share your data with any third party.

CONTACT US

Tel: +44 207 938 2510

Mob: +44 7968 377 692

© 2019 Anderson Associates Property London